Participants

Africa

A. Juliet Akinboye “My body! My Mansion” (Nigeria)

Salima Benmoumen “Le prête-plum” (Morocco)

Akinboye O. Heritage “Kiishi (Stable/Immovable)” (Nigeria)

Neo Kebiditswe “Itenge” (Botswana)

Aganza Kisaka “BLACK” (Uganda)

Tosin Jobi-Tume “Iyefemigha” (Nigeria)

Amany Mahmoud El-Sawy “Eve’s Voice” (Egypt)

Achiro P. Olwoch “The Surrogate” (Uganda)

Khaliphile Sibanda “He Doesn’t Have A Backbone” (Zimbabwe)

Philisiwe Twijnstra “Girls Who Smoke Only On Sundays” (South Africa)

Adebusola Ukayat Elegbede “The Worms under Her Feet” (Nigeria)

Kanya Viljoen “Caving In” (South Africa)

Asia

Maria Theresa Belleza “The Ghost Ship” (Phillippines)

Candace Mui Ngam Chong “Mila” (Hong Kong)

Peggy Ferroa “Kampong Chempedak” (Singapore)

Nana Ichikawa “The Wind” (Japan)

Gook-hee Kim “Spring Day-It's Sparkling” (South Korea)

Chan Lai Fan “Sis” (Hong Kong)

Vee Leong “Who Killed the Elephant” (Hong Kong)

Choi Se-A “Visitors / Visitant” (South Korea)

Europe

Fjolla Hoxha “What Sprouts First When the Earth Burns?” (Kosova)

Maaike Bergstra “True Colours” (Holland)

Iva Brdar “Rule of Thumb” (Serbia)

Sally Campusano Torres “The Yellow Car” (France)

Laure Catherine “Béquille” (France)

Annie George “Twa” (Scotland)

Pauline Guillerm “Bleu piscine” (France)

Kim Komljanec “Sink or Swim” (Slovenia)

Joslyn H. McLaughlin “The Silver Thread” (France)

Laura Rubio Galletero “The Glass Ceiling” (Spain)

Tanja Šljivar “All Adventurous Women Do” (Serbia)

Lene Therese Teigen “Livia's Room” (Norway)

Julie Tsang “The Family Unit” (Scotland)

Ana F. Valbuena “Ursula” (Spain)

Latin America

María Paula del Olmo (Pewma) “MUERTAS: Todas Bajo La Misma Galaxia” (Argentina)

Laura Santos/Azuleja “Un Joven Golondrina” (Argentina)

Paola Traczuk “600 Caballos de Fuerza” (Argentina)

Laura Agorreca, and Carla Romero “La Compañera” (Chile/Mexico)

Livia Gaudencio “Noventa Minutos” (Brazil)

Vana Medeiros “En. Luto- Drama Indigente” (Brazil)

Liliana Montaña Domínguez “Caneca de Concreto” (Columbia)

Carme Cortès “Viento Norte Vientro Sur” (Chile)

Laura Santos/Azuleja “Un Joven Golondrina” (Argentina)

Paola Traczuk “600 Caballos de Fuerza” (Argentina)

Elvira Lorenzana “Aroma” (Mexico)

Victoria Vera “¡Cuarentena!” (Uruguay)

Carolina Vivas “Rumor” (Columbia)

Carla Zúñiga Morales “Yo También Quiero Ser Un Hombre Blanco Heterosexual” (Chile)

North America

Alice Abracen “What Rough Beast” (Canada)

Pénélope Bourque “Jaunes et Rouges Brillent les Étoiles” (Canada)

Erin Brubacher and Christine Brubaker “7th Cousins” (Canada)

Kelley Jo Burke “Ducks on the Moon: A parent meets autism” (Canada)

Anna Chatterton and Shahrzad Arshadi “Children of Fire” (Canada)

Alice Eve Cohen “In the Cervix of Others” (United States of America)

Alexis Diamond “Angel's Share” (Canada)

Anna Fuerstenberg “The Guerrilla Caregiver” (Canada)

Donna Hoke “TEACH” (United States of America)

Camille Intson “We All Got Lost” (Canada)

Annick Lefebvre “Les Barbelés” (Canada)

Elizabeth Liang “Home-fic” (United States of America)

Felice Locker “Pied Noir” (United States of America)

Joanne “Jo” MacDonald “Neechie-itas” (Canada)

Margo MacDonald “The Elephant Girls” (Canada)

Wendy MacLeod “Mary’s Girl” (United States of America)

Natalie Meisner “Speed Dating For Sperm Donors” (Canada)

Marie-Ève Milot et Marie-Claude St-Laurent “Guérilla de l’Ordinaire” (Canada)

Marilo Nunez “Foxy: Tales of an Urban Zorra” (Canada)

Carolyn Nur Wistrand “Magdalena's Crossing” (United States of America)

Margaret O'Donnell “Deadline 2037” (United States of America)

Amber O'Reilly “Annie et Tom de Lundi au Vendredi” (Canada)

Amelia Parenteau “Woke: A Dream Play” (United States of America)

Ali Joy Richardson “Dad” (Canada)

Candyce Rusk “Deadly Nightshade” (United States of America)

Andrea Stolowitz “Recent Unsettling Events” (United States of America)

Darrah Teitel “Behaviour” (Canada)

Anne-Marie Woods “Why Black Women Whisper” (Canada)

Oceania

Grace Chapple “Never Closer” (Australia)

Emilie Collyer “Super Perfect” (Australia)

Christine Davey “Queen of the Mist” (Australia)

Sophia Davidson Gluyas “The Bed Party” (Australia)

Desiree Gezentsvey “Caging Skies” (New Zealand)

Emma Gibson “The Corporeal Restructure of Eva De Nave” (Australia)

Jeannie Haughton “Nightshades” (Australia)

Rosemary Johns and Alison Murphy “Astitva/Identity” (Australia)

Finn O'Branagáin “What are the islands to me/” (Australia)

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra “Skylab” (Australia)

Olivia Satchell “let bleeding girls lie” (Australia)